Friday, December 12, 2014

End of Year Products for End for Year Budgets

 
You have end-of-year budgets, we have end-of-year products
We know what those end-of-year budgets are like and the rush to get products in hand before the end of the year. FiberOptic.com has the most popular products in-stock & ready to ship. 

PON-301B "Triple-Play" PON Meter
 
High Performance. Great Value. UNBEATABLE PRICE.
Rugged, reliable and designed as a "pass-through" device, the PON-301B "Triple-Play" PON meter can perform in-service testing of all three PON wavelengths (1310/1490/1550nm) from anywhere within the network. The PON-301B also features a "Burst Mode," as well as instantaneous "Pass/Warning/Fail" assessment.
Brand
Description
Price
1310 nm*
1490 nm*
1550 nm* 
VFL
Stores +2,000 Records
Color  Display
USB Port
Color LED Indicators
PROPON-301B 
Triple-Play PON Meter
$1,225
JDSUSmartClass 
OLP-55 Optical Power Meter
$1,800NONONONO
EXFOPPM-350C PON 
Power Meter
$1,995NONO
AFLOPM4-FTTx PON Power Meter$1,195NONONONONO

*PON Meter has been Calibrated  for the specific wavelength

Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet "Starter Kit" From EXFO
 
Why Stop At Optical? Your Data Doesn't
The Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet "Starter Kit" is a complete yet simple test kit for field technicians to easily turn up, validate and troubleshoot Gigabit Ethernet that includes EXFO’sFTB-1 Mainframe with FTB-860G Module ($6,140) and BV-10-1000 Performance Endpoint($595). Layer 2 bidirectional testing utilizing RFC-2544 or Y.1564 as well as individual tests are all possible up to 1GB with this starter kit.
FTB-1 Mainframe with FTB-860G Module
BV-10-1000 Performance Endpoint
1GB Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet "Starter Kit"
(FTB-1Mainframe w/FTB-860G Module + BV-10-1000 Performance Endpoint - Shown in banner)
 $6,735*
1GB Kit Hardware Ready for 10 GigAdd-on$2,160*
10GB KitAdd-on$7,360*
1GB & 10GB KitAdd-on$10,760*
*Transceivers not included

Need to Try Before You Buy? Take a 72 Hour Road Test Simply contact your FiberOptic.com sales representative who will place a demo order with EXFO who will ship a Layer 2 Gigabit Starter Pack (or equivalent) for you to field trial for 3 days. After this time period, the unit must be shipped back to EXFO (return ship label will be included) Demo unit request will be fulfilled based on schedule and availability.


OFL280 FlexTester All-in-One OTDR
 
All-in-One OTDR Solution from AFL
Coming in a variety of configurations and customizations, the Noyes OFL280 FlexTester OTDR offers an unmatched combination of fiber optic test functions, ease-of-use, portability, and value. All Noyes OFL280 OTDR models include an integrated single-mode 1310/1550 nm OTDR with PON-optimized and standard test modes, optical SM power meter, 1310/1550 nm laser source, and visual fault locator. 

View all Noyes OFL280 SM OTDR Configurations

Easy, Cost-effective DWDM and CWDM Solutions from PacketLight
 
Easy, Cost-effective DWDM and CWDM Solutions 
The PL-1000 and PL-300 Series WDM Solutions from PacketLight are a cost-effective way to scale your existing network from 4λ - 6λ or more. PacketLight is very easy to deploy within existing infrastructures and better on power consumption — Great for going green! Reduce or eliminate network down-time and outages during network upgrades by using a 1U solution. Your customers will thank you! 

View all PacketLight DWDM and CWDM Solutions

Equip Three Techs for the Cost of an OTDR - PRO OBL-201A
 
Buy Three Optical Break Locators for the Cost of an OTDR 
The OBL-201A Optical Break Locator is a high-performance optical fiber troubleshooters for locating fiber breaks and imperfections. Break results and details are displayed on a large LCD screen. At only 10 oz, this unit is extremely portable and user-friendly. The USB port and included USB cable make it easy to transfer data and perform updates.
Features:
- Short Dead Zone - Less Than 3m
- Backlit for Easy Operation in Low Light
- Rechargeable Batteries
- Data Transfer via USB Interface
- Interchangeable (SC/ST/FC) Connectors
- Built in VFL Port

Continuing Education Credits


Post a Comment